Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7326,048
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0576,249
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8536,122
YaoundeCameroon 9,6285,983
YokoCameroon 9,5965,963
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,355842
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0002,486
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,7211,691
YanjiChina 10,9486,803
YichangChina 12,6587,866
YinchuanChina 11,8397,357
YiningChina 10,9676,815
YariguiesColombia 3,1291,944
YamasaDominican Republic 1,9311,200
YasicaDominican Republic 1,8231,133
YazdIran 11,0046,838
YakushimaJapan 12,1897,574
YamagataJapan 11,0076,840
YamaguchiJapan 11,7757,317
YokkaichiJapan 11,4927,141
YokohamaJapan 11,3097,027
YonagoJapan 11,5757,193
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0748,125
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,8458,603
YeMyanmar 14,4018,949
YolaNigeria 9,3725,824
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,8467,361
YurimaguasPeru 4,5472,826
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0585,629
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,0766,261
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5786,573
Yakima, WaUsa 3,8292,379
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,1993,231
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0511,896
York, PaUsa 556346
Youngstown/ OhUsa 767477
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4632,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -