Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,0206,226
UaupesBrazil 4,0112,493
UbatubaBrazil 7,3204,548
UberabaBrazil 6,8184,237
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,5542,209
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,1176,909
UpernavikGreenland 4,3642,712
UummannaqGreenland 4,2332,631
UdineItaly 7,3114,543
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6844,775
UenoJapan 11,5287,163
UnzendakeJapan 11,9657,435
UrakawaJapan 10,5286,542
UshibukaJapan 12,0287,474
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1926,955
UwajimaJapan 11,8277,349
UkmergeLithuania 7,5504,692
UtenaLithuania 7,5814,711
UlaangomMongolia 10,5256,540
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7876,703
UlgiiMongolia 10,5936,583
UliastaiMongolia 10,7936,707
UmnugoviMongolia 10,6066,591
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8306,730
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,4567,119
UfaRussia 9,0715,637
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,4264,615
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3496,431
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3935,215
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,1676,318
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0264,987
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4175,230
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0275,610
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7574,821
Umm BeninSudan 11,0036,837
UmeňSweden 6,8984,286
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4248,963
Udon ThaniThailand 14,1918,818
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,1568,796
UrfaTurkey 9,6105,972
UsakTurkey 8,8685,511
Uman’Ukraine 8,2575,131
UzgorodUkraine 7,7754,832
Uniontown, PaUsa 595370
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 849528
Urbana, IlUsa 1,117694
Urbana, OhUsa 822511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -