Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5587,182
TiranaAlbania 8,0254,987
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9214,922
TebessaAlgeria 7,4614,636
TimimounAlgeria 7,1224,426
TindoufAlgeria 6,4654,017
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4164,609
TrelewArgentina 8,7775,454
TucumanArgentina 6,9874,342
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,51510,262
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,51410,262
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2139,454
TibooburraAustralia 16,31710,140
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3879,562
TshaneBotswana 12,2797,630
TaguatingaBrazil 6,1773,838
TarauacaBrazil 4,8443,010
TauaBrazil 5,9543,700
TefeBrazil 4,4552,769
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9694,330
TeresinaBrazil 5,7133,550
TiriosBrazil 4,2452,638
TorresBrazil 7,7044,787
TracuateuaBrazil 5,0863,160
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,7534,197
TriunfoBrazil 6,2713,897
TucuruiBrazil 5,1623,208
TuriacuBrazil 5,2423,257
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,9682,466
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4822,785
Teslin, YtCanada 4,8222,996
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8191,752
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7432,326
Thompson, MbCanada 2,8051,743
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7991,118
Timmins, OnCanada 1,551964
Tofino, BcCanada 4,2362,632
Toronto, OntarioCanada 981610
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 991616
Trenton, OnCanada 1,015631
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3221,443
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,8641,159
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,2155,105
TaiyuanChina 11,8807,382
TaoyuanChina 13,0688,120
TengchongChina 13,3148,273
TønderDenmark 6,6474,130
TylstrupDenmark 6,6304,120
TystofteDenmark 6,7834,215
TamayoDominican Republic 1,9331,201
TahrirEgypt 9,5095,909
TantaEgypt 9,5225,917
TallinEstonia 7,3174,547
TartuEstonia 7,4724,643
TampereFinland 7,1704,456
TurkuFinland 7,1454,440
ToulonFrance 6,9224,301
ToulouseFrance 6,5604,076
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0255,608
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0136,222
TchibanGabon 10,0096,220
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6405,990
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7004,163
TamaleGhana 8,1485,063
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3005,158
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4425,246
TimehriGuyana 3,7052,302
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5451,581
TelaHonduras 2,3851,482
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4598,985
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4598,985
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,67310,361
TabrizIran 10,0086,219
TeheranIran 10,5056,528
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7226,041
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8924,904
TarvisioItaly 7,3144,545
TermoliItaly 7,6434,750
TorinoItaly 6,9704,331
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9564,323
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6744,769
TrevicoItaly 7,7124,792
TrevisoItaly 7,2584,510
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3664,578
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9644,327
TabouIvory Coast 7,8764,894
TadotsuJapan 11,6747,254
TakadaJapan 11,2106,966
TakamatsuJapan 11,6587,245
TakayamaJapan 11,3447,049
TanegashimaJapan 12,1437,546
TatenoJapan 11,2286,977
TateyamaJapan 11,3437,049
TokushimaJapan 11,6637,247
TokyoJapan 11,2807,010
TomakomaiJapan 10,5376,548
TottoriJapan 11,5357,168
ToyamaJapan 11,2927,017
ToyookaJapan 11,5067,150
TsuJapan 11,5157,156
TsurugaJapan 11,4447,111
TsuyamaJapan 11,5857,199
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8326,109
TripoliLebanon 9,6085,970
TobrukLibya 8,9135,539
TripoliLibya 8,0144,980
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3744,582
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,4358,970
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5769,058
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2038,826
ThyoloMalawi 13,0328,098
TawauMalaysia 15,3809,557
TessalitMali 7,6744,769
TimbuktuMali 7,5114,668
TombMali 7,5164,670
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6454,129
TacubayaMexico 2,7851,731
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,4751,538
TarialanMongolia 10,6116,594
TosontsengelMongolia 10,6926,644
TsetserlegMongolia 10,8466,740
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,1816,948
TangierMorocco 6,2943,911
TarfayaMorocco 6,0193,740
TazaMorocco 6,5194,051
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,7818,563
TaungooMyanmar 13,9808,688
ThandweMyanmar 14,0008,700
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7738,558
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3298,904
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6288,469
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4468,977
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8268,592
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7528,545
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6768,499
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5509,042
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8178,586
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2488,854
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2538,857
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1638,801
TahouaNiger 8,3705,201
TillaberyNiger 8,0685,014
TaejonNorth Korea 11,6887,263
TromsoNorway 6,6094,107
TrondheimNorway 6,4544,011
ThumraitOman 12,2057,584
TacnaPeru 5,9423,692
TarapotoPeru 4,6152,868
TrujilloPeru 4,7962,980
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,3768,933
TorunPoland 7,3144,545
TimisoaraRomania 7,8724,892
TambovRussia 8,5835,333
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6296,605
TaraRussia 9,4475,871
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6915,401
TermezRussia 11,1736,943
TernejRussia 10,4986,523
TobolskRussia 9,1645,695
TomskRussia 9,6986,027
Tot’MaRussia 8,1125,041
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3815,208
TuapseRussia 9,1085,660
TuraRussia 8,9745,577
TurukhanskRussia 8,7335,427
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,9196,785
TortosaSpain 6,6044,104
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6579,108
TokerSudan 10,9276,790
TartousSyria 9,5825,954
TaipeiTaiwan 13,0618,116
TaboraTanzania 12,1347,540
TakThailand 14,2328,844
TrangThailand 15,2749,492
TabligboTogo 8,5425,308
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4296,480
TunisTunisia 7,5554,695
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2246,353
TireeUk 5,6483,510
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0123,736
TernopilUkraine 7,9344,930
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9444,936
Talbotton, GaUsa 742461
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,7593,579
Talladega, AlUsa 859534
Tallahassee, FlUsa 850528
Tampa, FloridaUsa 941585
Tarboro, NcUsa 11169
Taunton, MaUsa 923574
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,7621,095
Temple, TxUsa 1,9411,206
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,419882
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,072666
Tiffin, OhUsa 868540
Toledo, IaUsa 1,591989
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 943586
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1411,952
Topeka, KsUsa 1,7111,063
Towanda, PaUsa 754469
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4311,511
Tuckerton, NjUsa 563350
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,1441,954
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7101,063
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 993617
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8111,126
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8576,747
TumeremoVenezuela 3,4662,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -