Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1626,936
ShkoderAlbania 7,9634,949
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2894,529
SaltaArgentina 6,7654,204
San AntonioArgentina 8,5145,291
San LuisArgentina 7,6724,767
San RafaelArgentina 7,7894,840
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0665,012
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1064,416
SarmientoArgentina 8,9955,590
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6419,720
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6369,716
SalzburgAustria 7,2124,481
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8046,093
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0416,240
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9356,174
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0472,515
SaveBenin 8,5395,306
Santa CruzBolivia 6,0483,758
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7874,839
SalvadorBrazil 6,7044,166
Santa MariaBrazil 7,5984,721
SantaremBrazil 4,7662,962
SantosBrazil 7,3084,541
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,0454,378
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3213,306
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,1693,834
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,5904,716
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,4184,610
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,1904,468
Sao LuisBrazil 5,3873,348
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1444,439
São PauloBrazil 7,2514,506
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,0084,355
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,9853,098
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,3683,957
SerrinhaBrazil 6,5514,071
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,9744,334
SobralBrazil 5,7573,577
SoureBrazil 4,9513,076
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1543,824
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,0074,976
SurubimBrazil 6,4364,000
SadovoBulgaria 8,3375,181
SandanskiBulgaria 8,2585,132
SofiaBulgaria 8,1995,095
SiemreapCambodia 14,6369,095
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7591,093
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,1641,966
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,483922
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,6812,909
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,7652,340
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6761,042
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,0251,880
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,423885
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3381,453
Scott, SkCanada 3,1641,966
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9031,182
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,570976
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,244773
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2313,251
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0861,296
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,0691,286
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,6522,269
Smithers, BcCanada 4,3982,733
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1351,327
Summerside, PeCanada 1,6841,046
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,9971,862
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,0051,867
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8881,173
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7053,545
SalCape Verde 5,7003,542
SantiagoChile 7,6454,751
SewellChile 7,7124,792
ShanghaiChina 12,4037,707
ShantouChina 13,3638,304
ShenyangChina 11,2306,979
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,5381,577
Simon BolivarColombia 2,6691,658
San JoseCosta Rica 2,8791,789
SibenikCroatia 7,6164,733
SplitCroatia 7,6664,764
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9844,340
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6094,107
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,8661,160
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,9961,241
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,9261,197
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,8551,153
SamanaDominican Republic 1,9131,189
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,9651,221
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,8461,147
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,9401,206
San JuanDominican Republic 1,8901,174
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,0181,254
SanchezDominican Republic 1,9021,182
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,8371,141
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,8131,127
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,9721,225
San GabrielEcuador 3,8262,377
SalloumEgypt 9,0315,612
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2075,722
SohagEgypt 9,8706,133
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8996,151
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6641,656
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8206,102
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9974,348
StrasbourgFrance 6,8134,234
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,3242,687
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0402,511
SukhumiGeorgia 9,2985,778
SchleswigGermany 6,7034,165
StuttgartGermany 6,9104,294
SamosGreece 8,7585,442
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5035,284
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6975,404
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9402,448
SiguiriGuinea 7,2704,517
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5381,577
SzegedHungary 7,7684,827
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4824,650
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8713,027
SagarIndia 12,9908,072
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7947,329
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7299,153
SemnanIran 10,6346,608
ShahroudIran 10,6476,616
ShirazIran 11,1066,901
ShannonIreland 5,5703,461
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0274,367
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,7284,802
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0094,977
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1764,459
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2314,493
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8924,904
SigonellaItaly 7,8884,902
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9574,945
SagaJapan 11,9097,400
SaigoJapan 11,4987,145
SakaiJapan 11,5677,188
SakataJapan 10,9656,814
SapporoJapan 10,5046,528
SaseboJapan 11,9407,419
SendaiJapan 10,9826,824
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,8617,370
ShimonosekiJapan 11,8167,343
ShinjoJapan 10,9606,811
ShionomisakiJapan 11,6747,254
ShirakawaJapan 11,1216,911
ShizuokaJapan 11,4107,090
SumotoJapan 11,6227,222
SuttsuJapan 10,5756,571
SuwaJapan 11,3187,033
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,6314,742
SavannakhetLaos 14,2808,874
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4354,620
SiluteLithuania 7,3624,575
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1205,046
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2778,872
SalimaMalawi 12,8337,974
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,2019,446
SibuMalaysia 15,7639,795
SanMali 7,5494,691
SegouMali 7,4254,614
SikassoMali 7,5924,718
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2539,478
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7661,719
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,0696,878
SainshandMongolia 11,1026,899
SafiMorocco 6,1563,825
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2033,855
SittweMyanmar 13,7928,571
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3333,935
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2643,892
SaiqOman 11,9817,445
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2647,621
SurOman 12,1427,545
SialkotPakistan 11,9437,422
SibbiPakistan 11,9497,425
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,1684,455
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,6053,483
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5029,012
SandomierzPoland 7,6264,739
SniezkaPoland 7,2514,506
SuwalkiPoland 7,5114,668
SzczecinPoland 7,0584,386
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9893,722
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6112,865
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,1381,329
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1459,411
Satu MareRomania 7,8624,885
SibiuRomania 8,0585,007
SulinaRomania 8,4635,259
SadrinskRussia 9,2275,733
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5614,699
SalekhardRussia 8,3105,164
SaratovRussia 8,9095,536
SejmcanRussia 8,2795,144
SelagoncyRussia 8,7155,416
Simusir IslandRussia 9,6836,017
SkovorodinoRussia 9,9166,162
SmolenskRussia 7,9734,954
SociRussia 9,1895,710
SortovalaRussia 7,4764,646
SuntarRussia 9,1335,675
SurgutRussia 8,9845,583
SverdlovskRussia 9,0555,627
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2875,150
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,3331,450
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,4115,848
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0958,759
SingaporeSingapore 15,9709,924
SliacSlovakia 7,5754,707
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5757,193
SineijuSouth Korea 11,3827,073
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1263,807
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,3123,922
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1703,834
SevilleSpain 6,2273,869
SennarSudan 10,9416,799
ShambatSudan 10,7026,651
ShendiSudan 10,7046,652
StenseleSweden 6,7084,169
StockholmSweden 6,9874,342
StorlienSweden 6,5384,063
SundsvallSweden 6,8214,239
SantisSwitzerland 6,9864,341
SongeaTanzania 12,7377,915
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2148,833
SongkhlaThailand 15,3189,519
Suphan BuriThailand 14,5069,014
Surat ThaniThailand 15,0919,378
SurinThailand 14,4698,991
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2125,103
SokodeTogo 8,3605,195
SfaxTunisia 7,7034,787
SousseTunisia 7,6404,748
SamsunTurkey 9,1455,683
SiirtTurkey 9,7556,062
SivasTurkey 9,3035,781
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9636,812
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8023,605
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6633,519
SarataUkraine 8,4015,220
SarnyUkraine 7,8864,900
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7685,449
SumyUkraine 8,3725,203
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6507,239
SaltoUruguay 7,6504,754
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9452,452
Safford, AzUsa 3,0361,887
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,130702
Saint Leo, FlUsa 911566
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,260783
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9511,213
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7631,096
Salem, InUsa 914568
Salem, OrUsa 4,0152,495
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1131,934
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2191,379
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1031,307
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6922,294
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,0372,509
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,1391,329
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,9742,470
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8861,172
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9112,430
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9282,441
Santuck, ScUsa 455283
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,421883
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 503313
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1651,345
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4281,509
Scottsburg, InUsa 914568
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,9722,468
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,9692,466
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7381,080
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,9612,461
Selma, AlUsa 985612
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 753468
Seymour, InUsa 914568
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 789490
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7581,714
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,581983
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8671,160
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9411,206
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,101684
Southport, NcUsa 14490
Sparta, IlUsa 1,186737
Spencer, WvUsa 569354
Spickard, MoUsa 1,581982
Spokane, WaUsa 3,6152,246
Spooner, WiUsa 1,7371,080
Springfield, IlUsa 1,240771
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,492927
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,9844,340
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8571,154
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,259782
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,572977
Stamford, CtUsa 717446
State College, PaUsa 649403
State University, MsUsa 1,128701
State University, NmUsa 2,7911,734
Staunton, VaUsa 396246
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6791,665
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,433890
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9342,445
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7871,110
Storrs, CtUsa 863536
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,547961
Summerville, ScUsa 366228
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7842,351
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,487924
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7891,112
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 906563
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9296,792
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0551,898
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1681,969
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,7542,333
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2073,857
SocotraYemen 12,6147,838
SenangaZambia 11,9447,422
SerenjeZambia 12,4047,708
SeshekeZambia 12,1187,530
SolweziZambia 11,9917,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -