Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2486,990
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,7149,143
ParanaArgentina 7,6244,738
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4874,653
PehuajoArgentina 8,0344,992
PergaminoArgentina 7,8494,877
PigeArgentina 8,2135,103
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5394,685
PosadasArgentina 7,2794,523
PresidenciaArgentina 7,0884,404
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5774,709
Punta IndioArgentina 8,0885,026
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,76511,661
Port HedlandAustralia 17,78211,050
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5482,826
ParakouBenin 8,4715,264
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5084,044
ParacatuBrazil 6,6214,114
ParanaBrazil 6,1163,800
ParanaguaBrazil 7,3674,578
ParanaibaBrazil 6,6654,142
ParintinsBrazil 4,6882,913
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6043,483
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4924,656
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7734,209
PaulistanaBrazil 6,0973,789
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,4013,978
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,8094,231
PeixeBrazil 6,0303,747
PetrolinaBrazil 6,2513,885
PicosBrazil 5,9783,715
PiraiBrazil 7,2984,535
PirenopolisBrazil 6,3823,966
PompeuBrazil 6,9114,294
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7814,214
Porto De MozBrazil 4,8303,002
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,3354,558
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,0573,143
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,7184,796
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8983,665
PosseBrazil 6,3443,942
PlevenBulgaria 8,2385,119
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3245,172
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8359,219
Peace River, AbCanada 3,8452,390
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8022,363
Penticton, BcCanada 3,7952,358
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,218757
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,033642
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,1121,312
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,1762,595
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0351,265
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,3602,709
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,3901,485
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,0201,877
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0922,543
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6002,858
Princeton, BcCanada 2,7211,691
ParronChile 7,7314,804
Puerto AysenChile 8,9515,562
Puerto MonttChile 8,5095,287
Punta ArenasChile 9,8046,092
PingbianChina 12,5637,807
PeralesColombia 3,4042,115
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3512,082
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,8951,799
PragueCzech Republic 7,1864,466
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,9581,217
PimentelDominican Republic 1,8871,172
PoloDominican Republic 1,9651,221
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,8101,125
PichilingueEcuador 4,0222,500
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0242,500
PuyoEcuador 4,0612,523
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5805,953
ParisFrance 6,4374,000
PerpignanFrance 6,7084,169
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,91510,511
Port-GentilGabon 9,6656,006
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2022,611
PotsdamGermany 7,0074,354
PatrasGreece 8,3495,188
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6372,882
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6932,295
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,5921,611
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,9041,183
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3021,431
PecsHungary 7,6574,758
PambanIndia 14,4939,006
PuneIndia 13,3148,273
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,21710,078
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,0709,986
PadovaItaly 7,2484,504
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1534,445
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7264,801
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7064,789
PantelleriaItaly 7,6924,780
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1664,453
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3494,567
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4074,603
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5624,699
PiacenzaItaly 7,1194,424
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2254,489
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3254,552
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5514,692
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7764,832
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4754,645
PrizziItaly 7,7564,820
PakseLaos 14,4358,970
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5259,647
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2859,498
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3159,517
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5917,824
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9284,927
PatheinMyanmar 14,1948,820
PutaoMyanmar 13,0598,115
PyiMyanmar 13,9778,685
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7968,573
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6588,487
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7778,561
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7138,522
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4211,504
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1545,688
PohangNorth Korea 11,6577,244
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,4567,119
PadidanPakistan 12,2227,595
PanjgurPakistan 12,0037,459
ParachinarPakistan 11,6267,225
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1287,536
PeshawarPakistan 11,6767,256
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,7129,142
PilarParaguay 7,1564,447
PiscoPeru 5,4203,368
PiuraPeru 4,4862,788
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,3563,328
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,7719,179
PoznanPoland 7,2384,498
PrzemyslPoland 7,7404,810
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9813,717
PortalegrePortugal 6,0323,748
Porto Portugal 5,8733,649
PavelecRussia 8,4065,224
PecoraRussia 8,1975,093
PermRussia 8,7985,467
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8515,500
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6254,739
PjatigorskRussia 9,3435,806
PoronajskRussia 9,8486,120
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9125,538
Providenja BayRussia 6,8274,242
PskovRussia 7,5924,718
PodorSenegal 6,4343,998
PopradSlovakia 7,6234,737
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1178,151
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9278,033
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8344,247
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6479,102
Port SudanSudan 10,8026,712
ParamariboSuriname 3,9392,448
PiteňSweden 6,8854,278
PalmyraSyria 9,7726,072
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6235,980
PhetchabunThailand 14,2938,882
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2488,854
PhraeThailand 14,1008,762
PhuketThailand 15,2229,459
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,1929,441
Prachin BuriThailand 14,5589,047
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,7969,195
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1401,952
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,9433,693
PoltavaUkraine 8,4525,252
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,8364,869
PradoUruguay 8,0635,010
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,1125,041
Palestine, IlUsa 1,072666
Pana, IlUsa 1,175730
Paoli, InUsa 914568
Paris, IlUsa 1,117694
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0041,245
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,197744
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7081,683
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,8411,144
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7501,088
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,7621,095
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6932,295
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,076669
Peoria, IlUsa 1,278794
Perry, OkUsa 1,8111,125
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 565351
Philo, OhUsa 709441
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2081,994
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2421,393
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,374854
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,9461,209
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9291,199
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 675420
Plainfield, NjUsa 717446
Plymouth, MaUsa 942585
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,271790
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,1751,973
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,9461,209
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,244773
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,100684
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,0252,501
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6901,050
Port Jervis, NyUsa 690429
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,0252,501
Portage, WiUsa 1,433891
Portland, MaineUsa 1,120696
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9842,476
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,511939
Prescott, ArUsa 1,469913
Priest River, IdUsa 3,5782,223
Princess Anne, MdUsa 345215
Princeton, InUsa 1,038645
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 892554
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4711,536
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4112,120
PetaukeZambia 12,5627,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -