Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4387,108
NeuquenArgentina 8,2735,141
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0104,978
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,9638,677
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7939,814
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7279,773
NuriootpaAustralia 16,74310,404
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,107688
NatitingouBenin 8,2995,157
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3344,558
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5915,960
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4435,868
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6611,653
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,1032,550
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0891,298
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0801,292
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6802,908
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,1481,956
North Bay, OnCanada 1,280795
N’DjamenaChad 9,4205,854
NanchangChina 12,8147,963
NanjingChina 12,3847,696
NanningChina 13,5838,441
NicosiaCyprus 9,3825,830
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8444,253
NaguaDominican Republic 1,8761,166
NeybaDominican Republic 1,9191,193
NegeleEthiopia 12,0257,473
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5197,779
NandiFiji 12,5197,779
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0904,406
NancyFrance 6,7114,170
NantesFrance 6,2133,861
NiceFrance 6,9934,346
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9664,329
NurembergGermany 7,0074,354
NurnbergGermany 7,0044,352
NaxosGreece 8,6875,398
NanortalikGreenland 3,6052,240
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6662,278
NordGreenland 5,6933,538
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6642,277
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5794,710
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2848,255
New DelhiIndia 12,4447,733
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6514,755
NaganoJapan 11,2556,994
NagasakiJapan 11,9797,444
NagoJapan 12,6797,879
NagoyaJapan 11,4547,117
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,7307,911
NaraJapan 11,5477,176
NazeJapan 12,4387,729
NemuroJapan 10,2956,397
NiigataJapan 11,0966,895
NikkoJapan 11,1906,954
NobeokaJapan 11,9277,412
NairobiKenya 12,2377,604
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0655,633
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0816,886
NidaLithuania 7,3404,561
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,0518,732
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,4929,006
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,6777,878
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,7547,925
NaraMali 7,2174,485
NioroMali 7,0254,365
NemaMauritania 7,1344,433
NouakchottMauritania 6,2583,889
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7658,554
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6418,477
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0058,703
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7838,565
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7411,704
N’GuigmiNiger 9,1155,664
NiameyNiger 8,1775,081
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5984,100
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8064,229
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1763,838
NawabshahPakistan 12,2917,638
NokkundiPakistan 11,7587,307
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,3973,975
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,1928,819
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8664,888
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2816,389
NikolaevRussia 8,4745,266
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,5595,940
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3415,183
NizneangarskRussia 9,9006,152
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,0136,222
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5465,311
NovgorodRussia 7,6944,781
NovosibirskRussia 9,8226,103
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7989,196
No. 6Sudan 10,3466,429
NyalaSudan 10,2966,398
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,1848,814
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,3738,931
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,1639,422
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,0328,720
NarathiwatThailand 15,4079,574
NigdeTurkey 9,2785,765
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3436,427
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,5855,335
Napoleon, NdUsa 944587
Napoleon, OhUsa 944587
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 874543
Natchez, MsUsa 1,391864
Neosho, MoUsa 1,543959
New Bedford, MaUsa 937582
New Brunswick, NjUsa 650404
New Castlen, PaUsa 717446
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,594991
New London, WiUsa 1,446899
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,339832
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,361846
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,7631,096
New YorkUsa 717446
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 689428
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 696433
Newark, NjUsa 681423
Newberry, MiUsa 1,438894
Newberry, ScUsa 471293
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8101,124
Newnan, GaUsa 770479
Newport, TnUsa 554345
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,4684,020
Norfolk, VaUsa 223139
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9341,202
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1202,560
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0591,280
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1761,352
Norton, KsUsa 2,0971,303
Norwalk, OhUsa 850528
NdolaZambia 12,2477,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -