Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1896,953
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2256,975
MilianaAlgeria 6,9424,314
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,8946,770
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4098,954
Malarg EArgentina 7,8774,895
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,5215,295
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3535,191
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6864,776
MendozaArgentina 7,5964,720
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5914,717
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5354,682
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2719,490
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2539,478
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,77611,046
MeekatharraAustralia 18,26611,351
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,28710,121
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,27710,115
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,46010,229
Mount GambierAustralia 16,64210,342
Mount IsaAustralia 16,11810,016
MuharraqBahrain 11,2576,995
MinskBelarus 7,7864,838
MogilevBelarus 7,9184,921
MaunBotswana 12,1857,572
MacapaBrazil 4,7292,939
MacauBrazil 6,1403,815
MaceioBrazil 6,5954,098
MachadoBrazil 7,1044,414
ManausBrazil 4,5962,856
MarabaBrazil 5,3503,325
MaringaBrazil 7,0124,357
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,7562,956
Monte AzulBrazil 6,6384,125
Monte SantoBrazil 6,4223,991
MonteiroBrazil 6,3473,944
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,7314,182
Morada NovaBrazil 6,0133,737
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,3713,959
MamfeCameroon 9,3065,783
MarouaCameroon 9,4565,876
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,7432,326
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,260783
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,1411,952
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,0503,138
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4662,775
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,1891,982
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,1042,550
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6111,001
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6761,041
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,208751
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,196743
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,8621,778
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8341,140
Morden, MbCanada 2,3331,450
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,125699
MoundouChad 9,7396,052
MatecanaColombia 3,3592,087
MoroniComoros 13,4938,385
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4544,632
MarstalDenmark 6,7494,194
Melville HallDominica 2,6711,660
MichesDominican Republic 1,9461,209
MocaDominican Republic 1,8501,150
MoncionDominican Republic 1,8251,134
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,7611,094
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,9361,203
MilagroEcuador 4,1362,570
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2015,718
MinyaEgypt 9,6906,021
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3835,831
MassawaEritrea 11,2717,004
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5643,457
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0464,379
MarseilleFrance 6,8554,260
MontpellierFrance 6,7554,198
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,2142,619
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8925,525
MakokouGabon 9,9596,189
MayumbaGabon 10,0126,221
MitzicGabon 9,8246,105
MkamboGabon 10,0286,231
MoandaGabon 10,1316,295
MouilaGabon 9,9466,181
MagdeburgGermany 6,9254,304
MunichGermany 7,1064,416
MünsterGermany 6,6784,150
MethoniGreece 8,4335,240
MilosGreece 8,6435,371
MitiliniGreece 8,6475,373
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6415,370
MacentaGuinea 7,4204,611
MamouGuinea 7,0714,394
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1045,658
MiskolcHungary 7,7074,789
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9218,651
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4407,731
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2278,220
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8728,620
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,3649,547
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,0429,347
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,7039,758
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,2059,448
MashhadIran 10,9086,778
Malin HeadIreland 5,6353,502
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2704,518
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8674,889
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8914,904
MilanItaly 7,0624,388
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0144,359
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3444,564
ManIvory Coast 7,6724,768
MaebashiJapan 11,2426,986
MaizuruJapan 11,4947,143
MakurazakiJapan 12,1137,527
MatsueJapan 11,5837,198
MatsumotoJapan 11,3057,025
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7567,305
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,6277,846
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5147,155
MishimaJapan 11,3727,067
MitoJapan 11,1816,948
MiyakejimaJapan 11,4437,111
MiyakoJapan 10,8026,713
MiyakojimaJapan 12,9638,056
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0367,479
MiyazakiJapan 12,0027,458
MombetsuJapan 10,2976,399
MoriokaJapan 10,8336,732
MuroranJapan 10,5916,581
MurotomisakiJapan 11,7607,308
MutsuJapan 10,6796,636
Ma’AnJordan 9,9196,163
MafraqJordan 9,7916,084
MombasaKenya 12,6727,875
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2708,868
MaseruLesotho 13,0498,109
MonroviaLiberia 7,4884,653
MisratahLibya 8,1875,088
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,0168,710
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9448,665
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5119,017
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0938,758
MakhangaMalawi 13,0478,108
MangochiMalawi 12,9348,037
MwmosaMalawi 13,0618,116
MzimbaMalawi 12,6327,850
MzuzuMalawi 12,6427,856
MalaccaMalaysia 15,8719,862
MersingMalaysia 15,8509,849
MiriMalaysia 15,4939,628
MaleMaldives 14,6799,122
MenakaMali 8,0384,995
MoptiMali 7,5454,689
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4777,132
MazatlanMexico 3,1271,943
MeridaMexico 1,9921,238
Mexico CityMexico 2,7851,731
MonterreyMexico 2,4571,527
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9191,814
MaantyMongolia 10,8536,744
MandalgoviMongolia 11,0286,853
MatadMongolia 10,7926,706
MurenMongolia 10,6006,587
MarrakechMorocco 6,2893,908
MeknesMorocco 6,4053,980
MideltMorocco 6,5264,055
MaputoMozambique 13,3258,280
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4588,363
MandalayMyanmar 13,6378,474
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,7618,551
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,7209,147
MindatMyanmar 13,6738,497
MonywaMyanmar 13,6128,459
MyeikMyanmar 14,7209,147
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,2778,250
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,5964,099
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5189,021
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7978,574
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0268,716
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0178,711
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3238,901
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1168,772
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7081,683
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7271,695
MagariaNiger 8,8155,478
Maine SoroaNiger 9,0785,641
MaradiNiger 8,6235,358
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2635,756
MakurdiNigeria 9,1105,661
MinnaNigeria 8,8115,475
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8817,383
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5324,059
MajisOman 11,7967,330
MasirahOman 12,2717,625
Muscat  Oman 11,9757,442
MultanPakistan 12,0477,486
MurreePakistan 11,7557,305
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,5219,024
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,5724,084
MoyobambaPeru 4,5622,835
MactanPhilippines 14,5139,019
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,1848,814
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8673,646
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2506,369
MagadanRussia 8,6245,359
MahackalaRussia 9,6776,013
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4684,641
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4684,640
MarkovoRussia 7,4974,659
MinusinskRussia 10,0906,270
MogocaRussia 10,0166,224
MoscowRussia 8,1805,083
MurmanskRussia 7,1444,439
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6236,601
MatamSenegal 6,6464,130
MogadishuSomalia 12,7537,925
MadridSpain 6,2993,914
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2913,909
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9364,310
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3733,960
MelillaSpain 6,5604,077
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6284,119
MalakalSudan 11,0526,868
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2208,215
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8504,257
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,9548,671
Mae SariangThailand 14,0788,748
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,2478,853
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,2828,875
MalatyaTurkey 9,4695,884
MersinTurkey 9,3585,815
MuglaTurkey 8,8935,526
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9923,724
ManstonUk 6,2873,907
MeloUruguay 7,8584,883
MercedesUruguay 7,8414,873
MontevideoUruguay 8,0625,010
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 665413
Madison, FlUsa 715444
Madison, InUsa 838521
Madison, NeUsa 1,9011,181
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,394867
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,8271,135
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,360845
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,191740
Marengo, IlUsa 1,300808
Marion, InUsa 1,032641
Marion, NcUsa 466290
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,557968
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6261,011
Martinsburg, WvUsa 454282
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0303,747
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 672417
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3572,086
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,086675
Mcminnville, TnUsa 799496
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8761,166
Medford, WiUsa 1,596992
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1691,348
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,183735
Mena, ArUsa 1,547961
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,126700
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8441,146
Mexico, MoUsa 1,402871
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,078670
Midland, TxUsa 2,3551,463
Milan, MnUsa 1,9561,215
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0111,250
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7241,693
Milford, DeUsa 479298
Milledgeville, GaUsa 596370
Millen, GaUsa 518322
Millport, OhUsa 753468
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 951591
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,290802
Minden, NeUsa 2,0331,264
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,7601,094
Minonk, IlUsa 1,241771
Missoula, MtUsa 3,3452,079
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,155717
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,379857
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,394866
Monroe, NcUsa 329204
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,9561,215
Montgomery AlUsa 920572
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7781,726
Moorestown, NjUsa 583362
Moro, OrUsa 3,8572,397
Morris, MnUsa 2,0101,249
Morrison, IlUsa 1,358844
Mount Airy, NcUsa 423263
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,029639
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,431889
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,212753
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,139708
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,122697
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 856532
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,208750
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6651,035
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,8971,800
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,7691,721
MaracayVenezuela 2,9111,809
MaturinVenezuela 3,1391,950
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,8671,782
MeridaVenezuela 2,9951,861
MagoyeZambia 12,3317,662
MansaZambia 12,1507,550
MbalaZambia 12,2377,604
MfuweZambia 12,5627,806
MisamfuZambia 12,3077,648
MonguZambia 11,8837,384
MpikaZambia 12,4347,727
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6437,856
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3637,682
MumbwaZambia 12,2387,605
MwinilungaZambia 11,7887,325
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8607,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -