Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6154,110
LuandaAngola 10,5926,582
LuenaAngola 11,3807,071
La PlataArgentina 8,0294,989
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,4624,016
La RiojaArgentina 7,2384,498
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8174,858
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,4965,901
Las LomitasArgentina 6,8604,263
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,13210,025
LavertonAustralia 16,29710,127
LearmonthAustralia 18,23311,330
LongreachAustralia 15,8419,844
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8419,844
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8569,232
Low HeadAustralia 16,16310,044
LinzAustria 7,2704,518
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9303,685
LerwickUk 5,9293,684
La PazBolivia 5,8043,606
LavrasBrazil 7,1064,416
LencoisBrazil 6,4854,030
LinharesBrazil 7,1964,472
LondrinaBrazil 7,0404,374
LomBulgaria 8,1205,046
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,1131,935
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,579981
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,3492,703
Langara, BcCanada 4,7692,963
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1011,306
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,3202,063
London, OnCanada 962598
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,7712,343
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,0291,882
Lytton, BcCanada 3,9482,453
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,8063,608
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2444,502
LanzhouChina 12,1097,524
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,7187,903
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4432,140
LimonCosta Rica 2,8501,771
LarnacaCyprus 9,4255,857
LimassolCyprus 9,3975,840
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0607,494
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4387,108
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5624,078
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,0081,248
La VegaDominican Republic 1,8701,162
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,9791,230
LuperonDominican Republic 1,7831,108
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8972,421
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,3472,701
LuxorEgypt 10,0116,221
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6691,659
Laucala BayFiji 12,4517,737
LappeenrantaFinland 7,4004,599
Le MansFrance 6,3173,926
LilleFrance 6,4303,996
LyonFrance 6,7394,187
LambarnGabon 9,8016,091
LastourvilleGabon 10,0356,236
LibrevilleGabon 9,6535,998
LeipzigGermany 7,0084,355
LindenbergGermany 7,0804,400
LamiaGreece 8,3605,195
LarissaGreece 8,3145,167
LemnosGreece 8,4875,274
LimnosGreece 8,4975,280
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,5911,610
LabeGuinea 6,9924,345
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9604,946
La CeibaHonduras 2,3571,465
La MesaHonduras 2,4321,511
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8847,385
LudhianaIndia 12,1637,558
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8144,856
LatinaItaly 7,5154,670
LatronicoItaly 7,8224,860
LecceItaly 7,9694,952
LodwarKenya 11,8407,357
Luang PrabangLaos 13,9128,645
LiepajaLatvia 7,2814,524
LaukuvaLithuania 7,3934,594
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,6754,148
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0795,020
LabuanMalaysia 15,3549,541
LuqaMalta 7,9414,935
Le LamentinMartinique 2,7771,725
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4102,119
LashioMyanmar 13,5498,420
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4138,956
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3038,888
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8168,585
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1388,785
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8658,616
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8658,616
LagosNigeria 8,7095,412
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3743,961
LillehammerNorway 6,5284,056
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0327,477
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6804,151
LimaPeru 5,2283,249
LegaspiPhilippines 14,2328,844
LisbonPortugal 5,9103,673
LeninbadRussia 10,9846,826
LevsiRussia 8,9495,561
LungiSierra Leone 7,0804,400
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4004,598
LanzaroteSpain 5,9193,678
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3213,928
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9984,349
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0144,359
LatakiaSyria 9,5275,920
LampangThailand 14,0798,749
LoeiThailand 14,1818,812
Lop BuriThailand 14,4728,993
LomeTogo 8,5465,310
LeemingUk 6,0213,741
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9303,685
London, EnglandUk 6,1733,836
London-GatwickUk 6,1883,845
LynehamUk 6,0593,765
L’VovUkraine 7,8124,855
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3185,169
LozovajaUkraine 8,6005,344
LubnyUkraine 8,3375,181
LuckUkraine 7,8544,881
LuganskUkraine 8,7885,461
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,568974
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,394866
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,499932
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,6111,001
Lake City, FlUsa 791491
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,064661
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0381,888
Lamar, MoUsa 1,553965
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0181,254
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,469913
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8611,778
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3171,440
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5911,610
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2851,420
Larned, KsUsa 1,9901,236
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3401,454
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4332,133
Laurel, MdUsa 445276
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6561,029
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,029639
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8611,157
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,467911
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,571976
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,9461,209
Leitchfield, KyUsa 878545
Lenoir, NcUsa 466290
Lewisburg, TnUsa 911566
Lewisburg, WvUsa 438272
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,5592,211
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,166725
Lexington, MoUsa 1,571976
Lexington, VaUsa 379236
Libby, MtUsa 3,4832,165
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8451,147
Lincoln, VaUsa 454282
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1461,333
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,389863
Llano, TxUsa 2,0951,302
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3641,469
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7502,331
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7532,332
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7702,343
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7011,679
Louisburg, NcUsa 14389
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 856532
Louisville, MsUsa 1,128701
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0371,266
Lowville, NyUsa 986612
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,2781,416
Luling, TxUsa 2,0241,258
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5151,563
Lynchburg, VaUsa 326203
LivingstoneZambia 12,2757,628
LundaziZambia 12,6187,841
LusakaZambia 12,3757,690
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3677,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -