Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5227,160
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6647,248
KhostAfghanistan 11,6727,253
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3017,023
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,9276,790
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,23311,330
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3574,572
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8026,091
KandiBenin 8,3905,213
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,8762,409
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6631,034
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6641,034
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,7882,354
Kenora, OnCanada 2,1661,346
Kingston, OnCanada 1,026637
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3603,331
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,3632,711
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6461,644
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,214754
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2947,018
KashiChina 11,2837,011
KunmingChina 13,3428,291
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5086,530
KhargaEgypt 9,8576,125
KosseirEgypt 10,0976,274
KajaaniFinland 7,1994,474
KuopioFinland 7,2744,520
KuusamoFinland 7,1704,455
KarlsruheGermany 6,8474,255
KasselGermany 6,8224,239
KonstanzGermany 6,9574,323
KumasiGhana 8,2525,128
KalamataGreece 8,4425,246
KerkiraGreece 8,1355,055
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5645,322
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9362,446
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0883,161
KankanGuinea 7,3224,550
KindiaGuinea 7,0204,362
KissidougouGuinea 7,3114,543
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7644,825
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5348,410
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,5358,411
KeszthelyHungary 7,5494,691
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0563,142
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,4338,348
KotaIndia 12,7417,918
KozhikodeIndia 14,1288,779
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,55510,288
KermanIran 11,3057,025
KermanshahIran 10,3656,441
Khoram AbadIran 10,5106,531
KilkennyIreland 5,6803,529
KingstonJamaica 1,8981,179
KagoshimaJapan 12,0747,503
KanazawaJapan 11,3287,039
KaruizawaJapan 11,2707,003
KatsuuraJapan 11,3067,026
KawaguchikoJapan 11,3437,049
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2746,384
KobeJapan 11,5737,192
KochiJapan 11,7547,304
KofuJapan 11,3367,044
KumagayaJapan 11,2536,992
KumamotoJapan 11,9407,420
KumejimaJapan 12,7507,923
KureJapan 11,7267,287
KushiroJapan 10,3816,451
KutchanJapan 10,5436,552
KyotoJapan 11,5207,159
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4816,513
KitaleKenya 11,9277,412
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8376,734
KufraLibya 9,3595,816
KaunasLithuania 7,5204,673
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3234,550
KybartaiLithuania 7,4754,645
KarongaMalawi 12,5377,791
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4379,593
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,2639,484
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,7749,802
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5309,651
KuantanMalaysia 15,7039,758
KuchingMalaysia 15,8879,872
KayesMali 6,8824,277
KeniebaMali 6,9954,347
KidalMali 7,8094,853
KitaMali 7,1434,439
KoutiaMali 7,5494,691
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6737,254
KisinevMoldova 8,2935,154
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6986,648
KhatgalMongolia 10,5116,532
KhovdMongolia 10,7146,658
KhujirtMongolia 10,9086,779
KhutagMongolia 10,6326,607
KenitraMorocco 6,2963,912
KalewaMyanmar 13,4798,376
KathaMyanmar 13,3998,326
KawthaungMyanmar 14,9949,317
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8838,627
KengtungMyanmar 13,7458,541
KhamtiMyanmar 13,1898,196
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0937,515
KathmanduNepal 12,8017,955
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8718,620
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0038,701
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,467
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8408,600
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7538,546
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6038,453
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7158,523
KanoNigeria 8,8415,494
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4967,144
KarasjokNorway 6,8554,260
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2193,865
KristiansandNorway 6,4864,030
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3323,935
KhasabOman 11,6197,220
KarachiPakistan 12,3607,681
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3587,679
KhanpurPakistan 12,1677,561
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0537,490
KororPalau 14,2648,864
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5974,721
KlodzkoPoland 7,3214,549
KoszalinPoland 7,1134,420
KrakowPoland 7,5404,686
KalakanRussia 9,9096,157
KaliningradRussia 7,3444,563
KamenskoeRussia 7,8094,853
KandalaksaRussia 7,2234,488
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4984,659
KazanRussia 8,7145,415
KemRussia 7,4444,626
KerchRussia 8,8565,503
KhabarovskRussia 10,1986,337
KirenskRussia 9,6896,021
KirovRussia 8,4925,277
KljuciRussia 8,4945,278
KolpasevRussia 9,4725,886
KorfRussia 7,9694,952
KostromaRussia 8,1925,091
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4284,616
KotlasRussia 8,1725,078
KrasnodarRussia 9,0445,620
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4765,889
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9725,575
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8516,122
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,8804,275
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9725,575
KurganRussia 9,3415,804
KurskRussia 8,3905,214
KyraRussia 10,5706,568
KigaliRwanda 11,6897,264
KoldaSenegal 6,6544,135
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1684,454
KosiceSlovakia 7,7084,790
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7917,949
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,1856,950
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7299,153
KadugliSudan 10,7866,702
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4446,490
KassalaSudan 11,0356,857
KhartoumSudan 10,7086,654
KostiSudan 10,8886,766
KalmarSweden 7,0164,360
KaresuandoSweden 6,7904,220
KarlstadSweden 6,7344,185
KristianstadSweden 6,9154,297
KamishliSyria 9,7756,074
KanchanaburiThailand 14,5529,043
Khlong YaiThailand 14,8139,205
Khon KaenThailand 14,2938,882
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,6559,107
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,4588,984
KairouanTunisia 7,6064,726
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4555,875
KarsTurkey 9,6195,978
KastamonuTurkey 8,9785,579
KayseriTurkey 9,2775,765
KonyaTurkey 9,1345,676
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3316,420
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1356,919
KinlossUk 5,8323,624
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5155,291
KievUkraine 8,1715,077
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7135,414
KirovogradUkraine 8,3905,213
KlepininoUkraine 8,7055,409
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,4955,279
Kovel’Ukraine 7,7764,832
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,4825,271
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,100684
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,3882,105
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,6411,020
Keene, NhUsa 989614
Kenton, OhUsa 906563
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3421,456
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,249776
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4471,521
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,1713,835
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,9011,181
Kinston, NcUsa 9157
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9262,440
Knoxville, TnUsa 639397
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9513,698
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,2813,903
KabompoZambia 11,8797,382
KabweZambia 12,3177,654
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3177,654
KafirondaZambia 12,1747,565
KaomaZambia 12,0057,460
KasamaZambia 12,3047,646
KasempaZambia 12,0257,472
KawambwaZambia 12,0917,514
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5627,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -