Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2286,977
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4954,657
HuamboAngola 11,0666,877
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,95010,533
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,11510,014
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,12910,023
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7079,761
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2772,658
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0943,166
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,567974
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,586986
Hamilton, OnCanada 943586
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4171,502
Harrow, OnCanada 935581
Hay River, NtCanada 3,9702,467
Hope, BcCanada 3,9292,442
HaikouChina 13,8528,608
HailarChina 10,5036,527
HamiChina 11,3097,027
HetanChina 11,6487,238
HavanaCuba 1,435892
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,9621,219
HigueyDominican Republic 1,9991,242
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,8841,171
HelwanEgypt 9,6135,973
HurguadaEgypt 9,9826,203
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6123,487
HelsinkiFinland 7,2784,522
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2874,528
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9585,567
HamburgGermany 6,7654,204
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7644,203
HannoverGermany 6,7914,220
HelgolandGermany 6,6144,110
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,0774,397
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7855,459
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8562,396
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7094,790
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8714,891
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2033,233
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6348,472
HaifaIsrael 9,6706,009
HaboroJapan 10,3646,441
HachijojimaJapan 11,5267,162
HachinoheJapan 10,7386,673
HagiJapan 11,7517,302
HakodateJapan 10,6476,616
HamadaJapan 11,6777,256
HamamatsuJapan 11,4627,122
HikoneJapan 11,4737,130
HimejiJapan 11,5827,197
HiradoJapan 11,9267,411
HirooJapan 10,4926,520
HiroshimaJapan 11,7127,278
HitaJapan 11,8807,383
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9997,456
HunLibya 8,4465,249
HomboriMali 7,7164,795
HomalinMyanmar 13,3048,267
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,2338,845
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0728,745
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1938,820
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5039,013
HororataNew Zealand 14,1738,808
HyderabadPakistan 12,3777,691
HuanucoPeru 4,9903,101
HelPoland 7,2504,505
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,1956,335
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,9045,533
HatangaRussia 8,1205,046
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0885,026
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4055,844
HailSaudi Arabia 10,5456,553
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5554,695
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5998,451
HaejuSouth Korea 11,5647,186
HyesanSouth Korea 11,1406,923
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9019,260
HalaibSudan 10,5656,565
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9806,823
HudeibaSudan 10,6846,639
HaparandaSweden 6,9734,333
HarnosandSweden 6,8404,251
HamaSyria 9,6255,981
HassakahSyria 9,7876,082
Hua HinThailand 14,7159,144
HakkariTurkey 9,8966,149
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1153,800
HersonUkraine 8,5385,306
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0204,984
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9711,225
Hanover, NhUsa 1,088676
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,122697
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 580360
Hart, MiUsa 1,262785
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 857533
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9431,207
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 671417
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4041,494
Hays, KsUsa 1,9981,242
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0612,524
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9291,199
Helena, MtUsa 3,1831,978
Hemlock, NyUsa 894555
Henderson, NcUsa 14389
Hendersonville, NcUsa 455283
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6911,672
Hernando, MsUsa 1,184736
Highland Home, AlUsa 898558
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1691,348
Hightstown, NjUsa 583362
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,154717
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,043648
Holly, CoUsa 2,2521,400
Homer, AkUsa 5,8643,644
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,117694
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 966601
Horton, KsUsa 1,7141,065
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4041,494
Hot Springs, VaUsa 428266
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,230765
Houma, LaUsa 1,421883
Houston, TexasUsa 1,8071,123
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 620386
Huntsville, AlUsa 892554
Huron, SdUsa 2,0851,296
HanoiVietnam 13,7778,561
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9069,263
HarareZimbabwe 12,7627,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -