Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,3227,036
FarahAfghanistan 11,3987,083
FormosaArgentina 7,0864,403
ForrestAustralia 17,63210,956
FrancistownBotswana 12,6217,843
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,3463,944
FloraniaBrazil 6,2123,860
FlorestaBrazil 6,3073,919
FlorianoBrazil 5,8533,637
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,5734,706
FormosaBrazil 6,4323,997
FortalezaBrazil 5,8853,657
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,1344,433
FrancaBrazil 6,9214,301
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9131,810
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,6292,255
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,5172,185
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2322,630
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,3502,082
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2772,658
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7432,326
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,0382,510
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,8612,399
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,496929
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,496930
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2492,019
FayaChad 9,4115,848
FamagustaCyprus 9,4305,860
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6014,102
FarafraEgypt 9,5475,933
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,1636,316
FichtelbergGermany 7,0874,404
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8184,237
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1735,079
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5592,212
FaranahGuinea 7,2124,482
FalconaraItaly 7,4424,624
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2774,522
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7124,793
FonniItaly 7,3134,544
FrontoneItaly 7,4014,599
FrosinoneItaly 7,5384,684
FukauraJapan 10,7946,708
FukueJapan 12,0197,469
FukuiJapan 11,3977,082
FukuokaJapan 11,8747,378
FukushimaJapan 11,0496,866
FukuyamaJapan 11,6777,256
FushikiJapan 11,2907,016
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8896,766
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4098,954
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5769,058
FunchalMadeira 5,4733,401
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,7711,722
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4494,008
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3823,966
FaroPortugal 6,0713,772
FerganaRussia 11,0436,862
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0804,400
FalunSweden 6,8084,231
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,2693,895
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8205,481
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6393,504
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,8631,158
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,471914
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7631,096
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1151,314
Farmington, MeUsa 1,261783
Farmington, MnUsa 1,7531,090
Farmington, MoUsa 1,208751
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1791,354
Fayette, IaUsa 1,568975
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,541958
Fayetteville, NcUsa 182113
Federal Point, FlUsa 727452
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 637396
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1491,957
Findlay, OhUsa 889552
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1361,949
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,060659
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,383859
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5331,574
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7131,064
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,4211,505
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,027638
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,6401,019
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,577980
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 980609
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8591,155
Framingham, MaUsa 944587
Frankfort, KyUsa 789490
Franklin, LaUsa 1,511939
Franklin, PaUsa 717446
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 334207
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,8212,375
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1461,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -