Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,2764,521
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4514,630
EsquelArgentina 8,6865,398
EzeizaArgentina 7,9974,969
East SaleAustralia 16,09510,002
Esperance (po)Australia 18,28111,360
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28011,359
EssendonAustralia 16,28210,118
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,3254,552
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,7254,800
EspinosaBrazil 6,6244,116
Earlton, OnCanada 1,402871
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,4992,174
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,5062,179
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,5052,178
Edson, AbCanada 3,6892,292
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,3972,732
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,3642,090
Estevan, SkCanada 2,6401,641
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,5382,820
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0183,118
ErlianChina 11,2226,974
El CaranoColombia 3,2562,024
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0064,354
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,8891,174
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,9711,225
El ArishEgypt 9,7116,035
El TorEgypt 9,9026,153
ErfurtGermany 6,9344,309
EssenGermany 6,6574,137
EsfahanIran 10,7976,709
EilatIsrael 9,9026,153
EsashiJapan 10,6696,630
EldoretKenya 11,9857,448
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,7256,665
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1423,816
EeldeNetherlands 6,5704,083
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1468,790
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,6881,670
EnuguNigeria 9,1005,655
EncarnacionParaguay 7,2744,520
EvoraPortugal 6,0183,740
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4046,465
EkimcanRussia 9,8026,091
Elat’MaRussia 8,4435,246
ElistaRussia 9,2315,736
ErbogacenRussia 9,3015,780
EssejRussia 8,5105,288
Ed DueimSudan 10,8026,713
El FasherSudan 10,2316,357
El GeneinaSudan 9,9896,207
El ObeidSudan 10,6826,638
El ShowakSudan 11,0626,874
En NahudSudan 10,5606,562
EdirneTurkey 8,4785,268
ErzincanTurkey 9,4655,882
ErzurumTurkey 9,5495,934
EskisehirTurkey 8,8745,514
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5016,525
EntebbeUganda 11,7647,311
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8693,647
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8943,663
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,171728
Eastman, GaUsa 649403
Eastport, MeUsa 1,391865
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,6091,621
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8151,128
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,7421,704
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 501311
Elko, NvUsa 3,4362,135
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,9131,188
Elmira, NyUsa 796495
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3642,090
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,158719
Erie, PaUsa 835519
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0342,506
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,518943
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,1382,572
Eureka, SdUsa 2,2851,420
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0311,883
Evansville, InUsa 1,000621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -