Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1885,088
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1024,413
DavisAntarctica 15,9699,924
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,35010,160
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25010,098
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,39310,808
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8209,831
DhakaBangladesh 13,3658,305
D’UccleBelgium 6,5064,043
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8914,282
DiamantinoBrazil 5,9063,670
DouradosBrazil 6,7814,214
DoualaCameroon 9,4555,876
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3091,435
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5701,597
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,9892,479
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6352,880
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2481,397
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,7592,336
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,588987
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0871,297
DuianChina 12,0717,501
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8314,866
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8717,376
DajabonDominican Republic 1,7901,112
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,9271,197
DabaaEgypt 9,3135,787
DakhlaEgypt 9,7306,047
DijonFrance 6,6884,156
DresdenGermany 7,1074,416
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4433,382
DebrecenHungary 7,7974,845
DalatangiIceland 5,2933,289
DaltonganjIndia 13,1528,173
DarbhangaIndia 12,9808,066
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,0178,089
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,0178,089
DumkaIndia 13,2198,215
DwarkaIndia 12,7027,893
DezfulIran 10,6156,596
DublinIreland 5,7343,563
DecimomannuItaly 7,3294,554
DobbiacoItaly 7,2094,480
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,9744,955
Deir-AllaJordan 9,7576,063
DagorettiKenya 12,2387,605
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6154,732
DedzaMalawi 12,8377,977
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,2767,007
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5476,554
DaweiMyanmar 14,5329,030
De BiltNetherlands 6,5164,049
De KooyNetherlands 6,4624,016
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4594,014
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7338,534
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1598,799
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,3738,931
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3508,917
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4474,006
DalbandinPakistan 11,8397,357
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8657,373
DirPakistan 11,5667,187
DroshPakistan 11,5277,163
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,0468,729
DohaQatar 11,4037,086
DorohoiRomania 8,0735,016
Dikson IslandRussia 7,8294,865
DudinkaRussia 8,3255,173
DzardzanRussia 8,3515,189
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2256,975
DakarSenegal 6,3133,923
DaruSierra Leone 7,3324,556
DurbanSouth Africa 13,3818,315
DamazinSudan 11,1306,916
DongolaSudan 10,2896,394
DamascusSyria 9,7336,048
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7336,048
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8386,114
DusanbeTajikistan 11,1056,901
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8237,968
DjerbaTunisia 7,7734,830
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6465,994
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8033,606
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8363,627
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5455,310
DonetskUkraine 8,7425,432
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6467,237
Dahlonega, GaUsa 640398
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 378235
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8441,146
Danville, IlUsa 1,117694
Darlington, ScUsa 270168
Davenport, WaUsa 3,6612,275
David City, NeUsa 1,8881,173
Dayton, OhUsa 829515
Dayton, WaUsa 3,6312,256
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 949590
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,5772,223
Decatur, IlUsa 1,194742
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3301,448
Delaware, OhUsa 767477
Delphine, InUsa 1,100684
Denton, MdUsa 454282
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5081,559
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6211,008
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2071,993
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0481,273
Detroit, MichiganUsa 974605
Dickson, TnUsa 947589
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2302,007
Dixon, IlUsa 1,371852
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0741,289
Dover, DeUsa 454282
Dover, TnUsa 1,001622
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9721,225
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,443897
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8271,135
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,122697
Durham, NhUsa 1,029639
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9663,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -