Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4417,110
ChlefAlgeria 6,8724,270
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2964,534
CeresArgentina 7,3854,589
ChamicalArgentina 7,3554,570
ChepesArgentina 7,4564,633
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0335,613
ConcordiaArgentina 7,6354,744
CórdobaArgentina 7,4944,657
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5044,663
CorrientesArgentina 7,2044,477
CairnsAustralia 15,3359,530
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8549,852
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,49411,492
CedunaAustralia 17,16410,666
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8059,821
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0289,960
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0439,969
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3679,549
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3439,534
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,41210,820
ChittagongBangladesh 13,5308,408
CharnocksBarbados 3,0081,869
CotonouBenin 8,6375,367
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2754,520
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4274,615
CabroboBrazil 6,2493,883
CaceresBrazil 6,0323,748
CaetiteBrazil 6,5494,070
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,3723,960
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,6034,103
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,0614,388
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,2244,489
Campos SalesBrazil 6,0453,756
CanavieirasBrazil 6,9184,299
CaparaoBrazil 7,2014,475
CapinopolisBrazil 6,6354,123
CaratingaBrazil 7,1184,423
CaravelasBrazil 7,0894,405
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4864,030
CarolinaBrazil 5,6353,502
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2314,493
CataguasesBrazil 7,2404,499
CatalaoBrazil 6,6624,140
CatanduvaBrazil 6,9074,292
CaxiasBrazil 5,6593,517
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,6314,742
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,2723,898
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,2284,492
ChapecoBrazil 7,3674,578
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,6763,527
CipoBrazil 6,5314,058
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,6213,493
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,9754,335
CordeiroBrazil 7,3194,548
CorrentinaBrazil 6,3713,959
CorumbaBrazil 6,3573,950
CoximBrazil 6,3963,974
CrateusBrazil 5,8633,644
CuiabaBrazil 6,0383,752
CuritibaBrazil 7,3254,552
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,4492,143
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1692,591
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6622,276
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7762,347
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,9481,832
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8262,999
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,4362,756
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,6212,871
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5981,614
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,6512,269
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6531,027
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6911,051
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7071,061
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7111,063
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2212,623
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6451,022
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,2882,043
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1011,305
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2961,427
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,9211,815
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,6642,898
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9792,472
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,3502,082
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,550963
Comox, BcCanada 4,1772,596
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,0382,509
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,2752,035
Coronation, AbCanada 3,3152,060
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,5272,192
ChicoChile 9,0875,647
ChillanChile 7,9774,957
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9924,966
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9744,334
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,9705,574
Curico-General FreireChile 7,8034,849
ChangchunChina 10,9596,810
ChangduChina 12,6347,851
ChangshaChina 12,9078,020
ChengduChina 12,7097,897
ChongqingChina 12,8337,975
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0441,892
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,4584,634
CamagueyCuba 1,515941
CasablancaCuba 1,414879
ChebCzech Republic 7,0674,391
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8364,248
CabreraDominican Republic 1,8461,147
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,8951,177
CotuiDominican Republic 1,8941,177
CanarEcuador 4,1802,598
CairoEgypt 9,6005,966
CaenFrance 6,2313,872
ChateaurouxFrance 6,4634,016
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2022,611
CocobeachGabon 9,6345,987
CologneGermany 6,6734,147
ChiosGreece 8,6605,382
CorfuGreece 8,1355,055
ConakryGuinea 6,9824,339
CatacamasHonduras 2,4071,496
CholutecaHonduras 2,6181,627
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1618,800
CherrapunjiIndia 13,2118,210
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,2118,210
ChahbaharIran 11,9637,434
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5513,450
ClonesIreland 5,6603,517
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5803,467
CorkIreland 5,6123,487
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6133,488
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3414,562
CameriItaly 7,0154,359
CampobassoItaly 7,6424,749
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3574,572
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3834,588
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2704,518
Cape MeleItaly 7,0504,381
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7714,829
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8954,906
CerviaItaly 7,3354,558
CiampinoItaly 7,4774,647
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2224,488
Cisa PassItaly 7,1544,445
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4114,605
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2124,481
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9444,937
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9624,947
ChibaJapan 11,2737,005
ChichibuJapan 11,2827,011
ChichijimaJapan 11,9757,442
ChoshiJapan 11,2256,975
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6405,990
ChilekaMalawi 12,9828,067
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7607,929
ChitipaMalawi 12,4667,746
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8251,756
ComitanMexico 2,5701,597
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0548,112
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7066,653
ChoirMongolia 10,9436,800
CasablancaMorocco 6,2363,875
ChindeMozambique 13,2858,255
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,4608,985
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3348,907
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1218,775
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1228,776
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0408,725
CondegaNicaragua 2,5841,606
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9909,315
ChejuNorth Korea 12,0127,465
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,5177,157
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,6847,260
ChhorPakistan 12,4327,725
ChitralPakistan 11,5017,147
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,1324,432
ConcepcionParaguay 6,8184,237
CajamarcaPeru 4,6882,913
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5822,847
ChiclayoPeru 4,6562,893
ChimbotePeru 4,9103,051
CuzcoPeru 5,4233,370
CzestochowaPoland 7,4584,634
CoimbraPortugal 5,9203,679
CalafatRomania 8,0895,026
CeahlauRomania 8,1025,035
ClujRomania 7,9664,950
ConstantaRomania 8,4535,253
CraiovaRomania 8,1325,053
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,4824,649
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2525,128
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6064,727
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,8864,279
Cape UelenRussia 6,6114,108
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,1846,329
CaraRussia 9,6966,025
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5945,340
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3664,577
ChitaRussia 10,2876,393
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2786,387
CokurdahRussia 7,7404,810
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5985,964
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5387,791
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,1376,921
CaceresSpain 6,1123,798
CadizSpain 6,2293,870
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3263,931
CordobaSpain 6,2963,913
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7629,173
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,3648,926
ChanthaburiThailand 14,7209,147
Chiang MaiThailand 14,0218,713
Chiang RaiThailand 13,8958,634
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,6349,094
ChumphonThailand 14,9409,284
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5655,322
CorumTurkey 9,1115,662
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8366,734
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0946,894
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9673,708
CernovcyUkraine 8,0184,983
ChernigovUkraine 8,1415,059
CarrascoUruguay 8,0655,012
ColoniaUruguay 7,9774,957
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,2721,412
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,116694
Cambridge, MdUsa 454282
Camden, ScUsa 383238
Canton, NyUsa 1,125699
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9371,204
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13584
Caribou, MeUsa 1,518943
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,236768
Casper, WyUsa 2,6791,665
Centralia, WaUsa 4,0192,497
Chambersburg, PaUsa 552343
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 213132
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6401,019
Charleston (city), ScUsa 361224
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 364226
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 555345
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 359223
Charlottesville, VaUsa 371231
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7811,106
Chattanooga, TnUsa 747464
Chazy, NyUsa 1,163722
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,073667
Cheraw, ScUsa 265165
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,2571,402
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5171,564
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,201746
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,224761
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9662,465
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 798496
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5451,581
Cincinnati, KyUsa 816507
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 811504
Circleville, OhUsa 733456
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7081,062
Clark, SdUsa 2,0971,303
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,287800
Clarksville, TnUsa 926576
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3591,466
Cleveland, OhioUsa 830516
Clinton, IaUsa 1,371852
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,6284,119
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,043648
College Park, MdUsa 443275
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,4911,548
Columbia, MoUsa 1,416880
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 395245
Columbus, GaUsa 920572
Columbus, InUsa 914568
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6321,014
Columbus, OhioUsa 760472
Conception, MoUsa 1,6791,043
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8911,175
Conway, ArUsa 1,365848
Conway, ScUsa 214133
Cooperstown, NyUsa 906563
Corning, ArUsa 1,271790
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,058657
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,1001,305
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8301,137
Cortland, NyUsa 847526
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0362,508
Covington, LaUsa 1,290802
Covington, TnUsa 1,181734
Crete, NeUsa 1,8701,162
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,8171,751
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,3026,402
CimbajUzbekistan 10,3026,402
CaracasVenezuela 2,9111,809
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,2862,042
CoroVenezuela 2,7251,693
ChipataZambia 12,6387,854
ChomaZambia 12,3317,663
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,0258,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -