Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4357,106
BustAfghanistan 11,5867,200
BatnaAlgeria 7,2994,536
BecharAlgeria 6,7934,221
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1514,444
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8674,267
BiskraAlgeria 7,2994,536
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7334,806
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9526,806
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0806,885
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0856,888
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,0436,862
ByrdAntarctica 13,0548,112
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3405,182
BarilocheArgentina 8,4885,275
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,9734,955
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9819,931
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2229,459
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,33110,769
BrestBelarus 7,6654,763
BrusselsBelgium 6,5064,043
Belize CityBelize 2,2411,393
BeninBenin 8,6375,367
BohiconBenin 8,5575,317
BermudaBermuda 1,176731
BageBrazil 7,7554,819
BambuiBrazil 6,9374,311
BarbacenaBrazil 7,1714,456
BarbalhaBrazil 6,1453,819
BarcelosBrazil 4,2612,648
BarraBrazil 6,2403,878
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,5953,477
BarreirasBrazil 6,2333,873
BelémBrazil 5,0243,122
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,0354,372
BelterraBrazil 4,7752,967
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,9993,728
Bom JesusBrazil 7,6094,728
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,4293,995
BrasiliaBrazil 6,4263,993
BrevesBrazil 4,9253,060
BurgasBulgaria 8,4875,274
BurundiBurundi 11,7037,272
BatouriCameroon 9,8476,119
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,563971
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,9292,442
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5042,177
Banff, AbCanada 3,5542,208
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,314817
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5591,590
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,3442,078
Bissett, MbCanada 2,3291,447
Blue River, BcCanada 3,8292,379
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,208751
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,6052,861
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4901,548
Broadview, SkCanada 2,6761,663
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7152,308
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,4032,736
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4361,514
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3132,680
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,2452,638
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2286,355
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,2286,356
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0135,601
BeijingChina 11,5727,191
BarranquillaColombia 2,6911,672
Benito SalasColombia 3,5662,216
BogotáColombia 3,3822,102
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3904,592
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9386,797
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7366,671
BaniDominican Republic 1,9741,226
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,9571,216
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,9471,210
BahariyaEgypt 9,5315,923
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6495,996
BiarritzFrance 6,3453,943
BordeauxFrance 6,3593,952
BrestFrance 5,9733,712
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7266,044
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7246,043
BitamGabon 9,7376,050
BanjulGambia 6,4734,023
BerlinGermany 7,0184,361
BrockenGermany 6,8774,274
BokeGuinea 6,7884,218
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6614,139
BudapestHungary 7,6274,739
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6434,749
BangaloreIndia 14,0468,728
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6168,461
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,6108,457
BikanerIndia 12,3477,672
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9979,941
BabolsarIran 10,4936,520
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5387,170
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2466,367
Bandar LengehIran 11,5037,148
BirjandIran 11,1956,957
BushehrIran 11,0426,862
BaghdadIraq 10,2686,381
BasraIraq 10,7146,658
BelmulletIreland 5,4783,404
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6333,500
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8194,859
BergamoItaly 7,0824,401
BolognaItaly 7,2494,505
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1604,449
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8404,872
BrindisiItaly 7,9324,929
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0605,009
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8724,892
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4886,518
BeirutLebanon 9,6325,985
BenghaziLibya 8,6155,353
BirzaiLithuania 7,4994,660
BitolaMacedonia 8,1545,067
BlantyreMalawi 12,9828,067
BvumbweMalawi 13,0058,081
BintuluMalaysia 15,6409,719
BamakoMali 7,3014,537
Bko-SMali 7,3134,545
BougounMali 7,4224,612
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2733,898
BaitagMongolia 10,9226,787
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,5646,565
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6796,636
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8746,757
BayandelgerMongolia 10,9896,829
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9916,830
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7656,690
BulganMongolia 10,6976,647
BhamawMyanmar 13,3978,325
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4188,960
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0918,757
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3858,939
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8018,576
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,6471,645
BilmaNiger 8,8235,483
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,4375,243
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4544,011
BergenNorway 6,2763,900
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2773,901
BjornoyaNorway 6,4504,008
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5124,047
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4754,023
BadinPakistan 12,4747,751
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1497,550
BalakotPakistan 11,7077,275
BarkhanPakistan 12,0027,458
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,9061,806
BascoPhilippines 13,5328,409
BialystokPoland 7,5804,710
BejaPortugal 6,0413,754
BragancaPortugal 5,9993,728
BistritaRomania 8,0044,974
BucharestRomania 8,2665,137
BajkitRussia 9,2505,748
BarabinskRussia 9,6976,026
BarnaulRussia 10,0046,216
BerezovoRussia 8,5205,294
BiserRussia 8,8405,494
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2326,358
BogdarinRussia 10,0186,225
BogucanyRussia 9,6195,977
BomnakRussia 9,7376,051
BorRussia 9,2125,724
BorzjaRussia 10,4276,479
BratskRussia 9,8646,130
BelgradeSerbia 7,8744,893
BoSierra Leone 7,2524,506
BontheSierra Leone 7,2124,482
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4694,641
BerberaSomalia 12,1067,523
BusanSouth Korea 11,7657,311
BadajozSpain 6,0943,787
BarcelonaSpain 6,7074,168
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2243,868
BabanusaSudan 10,5996,586
BaselSwitzerland 6,8514,257
BernSwitzerland 6,8724,270
BangkokThailand 14,5919,067
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,5709,054
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,1918,818
BizerteTunisia 7,5004,660
BalikesirTurkey 8,7035,408
BursaTurkey 8,7455,434
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9106,780
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6593,517
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7163,552
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7153,551
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0533,762
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0893,784
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2043,855
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7912,356
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1571,340
Baltimore, MdUsa 466290
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9883,721
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9883,721
Batesville, MsUsa 1,196743
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,416880
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0851,296
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 481299
Bedford, MaUsa 937582
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0911,299
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,517942
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9972,484
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,4003,977
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,088676
Bettles, AkUsa 5,8013,605
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5353,439
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,210752
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,9031,804
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 807502
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 910565
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6922,294
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,3731,475
Blacksburg, VaUsa 394245
Blackville, ScUsa 433269
Blaine, WaUsa 4,0152,495
Blakely, GaUsa 868540
Block Island, RiUsa 729453
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1161,315
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4712,157
Booneville, MsUsa 1,056656
Boonton, NjUsa 695432
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 969602
Bowler, WiUsa 1,507937
Bowling Green, KyUsa 839522
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,319820
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8921,176
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 765475
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,293803
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 514319
Brockport W, NyUsa 917570
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,364848
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1161,315
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,250777
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1961,365
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,487924
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3082,056
Buckhannon, WvUsa 529329
Bucyrus, OhUsa 831517
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 895556
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,484922
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 423263
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,393866
Burlington, VtUsa 1,103685
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7002,299
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0796,885
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,0361,887
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8801,790
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6547,863
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6617,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -