Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Morehead City, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Morehead City, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Morehead City, Nc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1524,444
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0034,352
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0044,353
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3644,576
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,9734,955
AzulArgentina 8,1745,079
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,79610,437
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66111,596
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,79110,434
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,89610,500
AmberleyAustralia 15,2719,489
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8816,140
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1316,295
AimoresBrazil 7,1484,442
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,6364,124
AltamiraBrazil 4,9743,091
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,1333,190
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,3144,545
ApodiBrazil 6,1033,792
AracajuBrazil 6,6134,109
AracuaiBrazil 6,8454,254
AragarcasBrazil 6,2343,874
AraxaBrazil 6,8484,255
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3923,972
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,9462,452
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1243,184
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2351,389
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,3123,301
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9541,214
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,9441,208
AbecheChad 9,8256,105
AntofagastaChile 6,5364,062
AricaChile 5,9743,712
AltaiChina 10,6976,647
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8022,362
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7342,321
AraucaColombia 3,1721,971
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,8091,124
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,9081,185
AzuaDominican Republic 1,9341,202
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4165,851
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6966,025
AswanEgypt 10,1406,301
AsyutEgypt 9,7846,080
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7081,683
AsmaraEritrea 11,2536,992
AssabEritrea 11,7227,284
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7007,271
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1914,468
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1945,092
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,72511,015
AccraGhana 8,4535,252
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4855,273
AthensGreece 8,5085,287
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5275,299
AasiaatGreenland 4,0372,509
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2682,652
AputiteqGreenland 4,5932,854
AkureyriIceland 5,0963,167
AgraIndia 12,6217,843
AhmedabadIndia 12,8087,959
AkolaIndia 13,2428,229
AllahabadIndia 12,9308,035
AmritsarIndia 12,0447,484
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,6769,741
AbadanIran 10,7616,687
ArakIran 10,5506,556
AlbengaItaly 7,0424,376
AlgheroItaly 7,2144,483
AmendolaItaly 7,7214,798
AnconaItaly 7,4534,631
ArezzoItaly 7,3404,561
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1335,054
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1875,087
AbashiriJapan 10,2896,394
AburatsuJapan 12,0397,481
AikawaJapan 11,1196,910
AjiroJapan 11,3717,066
AkitaJapan 10,8776,759
AkuneJapan 12,0397,481
AomoriJapan 10,7426,675
AsahikawaJapan 10,3946,459
AsosanJapan 11,9197,407
AmmanJordan 9,8006,090
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,9236,788
AinaziLatvia 7,3874,590
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,0828,751
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3218,899
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3008,886
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0798,749
AtarMauritania 6,3873,969
AgalegaMauritius 14,5929,067
AcapulcoMexico 3,0351,886
AayanbulagMongolia 10,9026,775
AltaiMongolia 10,9396,797
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,9796,822
AgadirMorocco 6,2113,860
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5164,049
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4188,959
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0118,707
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6878,505
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2018,824
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1188,773
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,7128,520
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,7118,520
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7461,706
AgadezNiger 8,4905,276
AsuncionParaguay 7,0054,353
ArequipaPeru 5,7373,565
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,7648,553
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7065,410
AradRomania 7,8544,880
AjanRussia 9,3195,791
AldanRussia 9,4005,841
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1445,682
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1585,691
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,7236,042
AnadyrRussia 7,2044,476
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6964,783
ArmavirRussia 9,1625,693
AstrakhanRussia 9,4335,862
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,3097,028
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,8173,615
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4944,035
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6284,119
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5424,065
Abu HamedSudan 10,4946,521
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0426,862
AqiqSudan 10,9776,821
ArbaatSudan 10,7646,689
AromaSudan 10,9886,828
AtbaraSudan 10,6776,635
Abu KamalSyria 9,9586,188
AleppoSyria 9,5775,951
AranyaprathetThailand 14,6019,073
AtakpameTogo 8,4445,247
AdanaTurkey 9,3905,835
AfyonTurkey 8,9415,556
AnkaraTurkey 9,0185,604
AntalyaTurkey 9,0845,645
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6816,637
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9203,679
AberporthUk 5,8713,648
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9003,666
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,7825,457
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6305,363
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6737,254
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,6617,246
ArtigasUruguay 7,5824,711
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,105686
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1471,334
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0812,536
Abilene, TxUsa 2,1131,313
Ada, MnUsa 2,1331,326
Adrian, MiUsa 988614
Aiken, ScUsa 471293
Akron, OhUsa 764475
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5941,612
Albany, GaUsa 730453
Albany, New YorkUsa 905562
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7001,056
Albion, NeUsa 1,9801,230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,6871,670
Aledo, IlUsa 1,394866
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0531,276
Algona, IaUsa 1,7131,064
Alice, TxUsa 2,1321,325
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 643400
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3661,471
Alma, MiUsa 1,125699
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,250777
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5401,578
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2421,393
Amherst, MaUsa 852530
Amite, LaUsa 1,347837
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,7633,581
Anderson, InUsa 968602
Anderson, ScUsa 546340
Angelica, NyUsa 783487
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 988614
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,6802,908
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 955593
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,009627
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 506315
Ashland, WiUsa 1,7721,101
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0842,538
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6781,043
Athens, GaUsa 591367
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 697433
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 540335
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1385,057
Auburn, NeUsa 1,7621,095
Augusta, GaUsa 492306
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1921,983
Aurora, IlUsa 1,232766
Austin, TxUsa 2,0031,245
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4826,513
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0286,853
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9381,826
AdenYemen 11,9227,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -